Member Login
Toggle navigation
District
About District 5840
District Officers
District Organization Chart
District History
Disaster Plan
Treasury
District 5840 Harassment Policy
District Leadership Team Meetings
Speakers Bureau
Events
District Calendar
Club Fundraisers
Mental Health Initiative
District Conference Cruise
Rotary International Convention
District Installation Dinner
Membership
Become a Member
Membership Club Resources
Membership Olympics
Membership Olympics Scoreboard
Foundation
Foundation
Annual Fund
Paul Harris Fellowship
Recognition Points
Grants
District Grants
Global Grants
Scholarship
Global Grant Scholarship
Rotary Peace Fellowships
DAF
Public Image
PR Resources for Clubs
Rotary Rockstar Challenge
Rotary Rockstar Challenge Scoreboard
Canva Tool Kit
Directory of Social Media Accounts
News Around The District
PI Banners Reservation
PI Road Signs
Training
Rotary Leadership Institute (RLI) Training
Learning Center
Grants Management Training
Youth
EarlyAct
EarlyAct First Knight
Interact
Rotary Youth Exchange
RYLA
Clubs
Club Directory
When and Where
Rotaract
President / Club Leadership Resources
2024-25 Club President Resources
Useful Club Information
Recommended Club ByLaws
RI District 5840 Bylaws 2022
Manual of Procedures 2022
Rotary Insurance
Hybrid Club Meeting Resources
My Rotary
Rotary Club Central
District Organization Chart with Photos
Switch to List View
<< Previous Year
Current Year: 2017-2018
Next Year >>
District Governor
Carol Holmes
District Governor
Brady
District Executives
Kathy Hubbard
District Governor Elect
Fair Oaks Ranch
John Hutcherson
District Governor Nominee
Fredericksburg Morning
Xavier Toson
District Governor Nominee Designate
San Antonio Alamo Ranch
Jo Ann Browne
District Secretary
San Antonio Northwest
Bobbe Barnes
District Treasurer
Fair Oaks Ranch
District Officers and Directors
Jose (Joe) Ramirez
District Foundation Chair
Fair Oaks Ranch
Lisa Herring
Executive Assistant Governor
Alamo Heights
Jackson Moss
Membership Chair
Fair Oaks Ranch
Monica Gutierrez
Alumni Chair
San Antonio North Central
Jim Overman
Community Service/Disaster Response
Fredericksburg Morning
Monica Gutierrez
District Conference Co-Chair 2017-18
San Antonio North Central
Maria Cavazos
District Conference Co-Chair 2017-18
Alamo Heights
Judy Hutcherson
District International Service
Fredericksburg Morning
Maureen Schein
District Trainer
Canyon Lake
Jo Ann Browne
District Service Projects
San Antonio Northwest
Bill Dean
District Finance Committee
Seguin
Ron Greenberg
Rotary Youth Leadership Awards Curriculum Chair
Alamo Heights
John Dierksen
Youth Exchange Co-Chair
New Braunfels
Kathy Meurin
Youth Exchange Co-Chair
New Braunfels
Doug Whinnery
RI Convention 2017 Promotion
Kerrville
Janet Livingston
Rotary Global Rewards
San Antonio South
Judy Hutcherson
Rotary Peace Fellow
Fredericksburg Morning
Jan King
Rotary Public Image
San Antonio
Stephanie Macchia
Rotary Leadership Institute
Alamo Heights
Dusty Clayton
Vocational Service
Fair Oaks Ranch
Terri Politi
Website Chair
Fair Oaks Ranch
Kenneth Donoughue
Hunger Plus Committee Chair
Med Center
Cathy Welliver
Shelter Box Chair
Fredericksburg Morning
Alice White
District Learning Center
Fredericksburg Morning
Peter Siegel
Scouting Liaison
San Antonio Airport
Lou Miller
DG Nominating Committee Chair
San Antonio
Assistant/Area Governors
Paul Swan
AG
Boerne Moontime
Lavonne Murphy-Guzman
AG
Karnes City
Jackie Parsons
AG
Stone Oak
Sharon Collier
AG
Dripping Springs
Gloria Wilson
AG
Del Rio
Kim Munoz
AG
San Antonio Airport
Robert Martinez
AG
Poteet
Andrew Traeger
AG
Alamo Heights
Xavier Toson
AG
San Antonio Alamo Ranch
Joel Azrikan
AG
San Antonio West
Carrie Campbell
AG
Wimberley
Jim Overman
AG
Fredericksburg Morning
Jeff Talarico
AG
Kerrville
Mike Drew
AG
Fredericksburg Morning
Leta Garcia
AG
Fair Oaks Ranch
Josh Gray
AG
Gonzales